Series BA

Case TypeMinitower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model BA-201
BA-201
BA-202
BA-202
BA-203U
BA-203U
BA-204U
BA-204U
BA-309
BA-309
BA-309U2
BA-309U2
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0,450,450,450,450,460,42
Motherboard SupportmATXmATXmATXmATXmATXmATX
Screwless AccessYesYesYesYesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs444422
Hinge For The LockYesYesYesYes--
External 5,25" Drive Bay112211
External 3,5" Drive Bay11--11
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay222233
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay111133
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 mic
StandardAC97AC97HD audioHD audioHD audioHD audio
USB223221
USB 3.0--12-2
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panel
Expansion Slots444444
Fan Support:
Front Panel----12 cm x 112 cm x 1
Rear Panel8 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 1
Side Panel8 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 1
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm240240240240244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm130130130130135135
Max. PSU length, mm140140140140200200
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm140140140140180180
Max. SVGA length, mm200200200200320320
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm200200200200310310
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorSilverSilverSilverSilverBlackBlack
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm175175175175170170
Height, mm365365365365350350
Depth, mm325325325325340340
Case Dimensions
Width, mm185185185185190190
Height, mm370370370370355355
Depth, mm355355370370380380
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm215215215215205215
Height, mm410410410410420400
Depth, mm400400400400395440
Net Weight , kg2.02.02.02.02.052.15
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX284022
4895205117846
EX284027
4895205117891
EX284032
4895205117945
EX284039
4895205117990
EX286412
4895205124028
EX286429
4895205124073
350WEX284018
4895205117808
EX284026
4895205117853
EX284028
4895205117907
EX284033
4895205117952
EX286424
4895205124035
EX286438
4895205124080
400WEX284020
4895205117815
EX284024
4895205117860
EX284030
4895205117914
EX284037
4895205117969
EX286425
4895205124042
EX286439
4895205124097
450WEX284019
4895205117822
EX284025
4895205117877
EX284029
4895205117921
EX284036
4895205117976
EX286426
4895205124059
EX286440
4895205124103
500WEX284021
4895205117839
EX284023
4895205117884
EX284031
4895205117938
EX284038
4895205117983
EX286427
4895205124066
EX286441
4895205124110
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU