Series MA

Case TypeMinitower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories HDD Adapters
Front panel 3,5"
Card Reader 3,5"
HDD Enclosure
Accessories


Model MA-371X
MA-371X
MA-372UX
MA-372UX
MA-373X
MA-373X
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0.450.60.6
Motherboard SupportmATXmATXmATX
Screwless accessYesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs444
Hinge For The Lock-YesYes
External 5,25" Drive Bay311
External 3,5" Drive Bay-11
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay344
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay122
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)
USB222
USB 3.022-
Interface locationIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panel
Expansion Slots444
Fan Support:
Rear Panel9,2 cm x 19,2 cm x 19,2 cm x 1
Side Panel8 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 2 or 12 cm x 2
PSU models*UN350, UN400, UN450, UN500UN350, UN400, UN450, UN500UN350, UN400, UN450, UN500
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm244244200
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm130130140
Max. PSU length, mm200200230
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm140140210
Max. SVGA length, mm300300220
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm190190190
Case ColorBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorSilverSilverSilver
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm174174175
Height, mm368368365
Depth, mm324324380
Case Dimensions
Width, mm184184175
Height, mm368368370
Depth, mm370370420
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm212212210
Height, mm410410415
Depth, mm405405460
Net Weight , kg2.92.92.9
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX277439
4895205106970
EX283234
4895205116511
EX283240
4895205117181
350WEX277434
4895205106925
EX283235
4895205116566
EX283241
4895205117136
400WEX277435
4895205106932
EX283236
4895205116559
EX283242
4895205117143
450WEX277436
4895205106949
EX283237
4895205116542
EX283243
4895205117150
500WEX277437
4895205106956
EX283238
4895205116535
EX283244
4895205117167
600WEX277438
4895205106963
EX283239
4895205116528
EX283245
4895205117174
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU