Series QA

Case TypeMinitower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model QA-406
QA-406
QA-408
QA-408
QA-409U2
QA-409U2
QA-410
QA-410
QA-412U
QA-412U
QA-413U
QA-413U
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0,50,50,50,50.50.5
Motherboard SupportmATXmATXmATXmATXmATXmATX
Screwless access---YesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs---444
Hinge For The Lock---YesYesYes
External 5,25" Drive Bay111112
External 3,5" Drive Bay-1-111
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay---222
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay323222
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay444111
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)
USB221223
USB 3.0--2--1
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panel
Expansion Slots444444
Fan Support:
Front Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 1---
Rear Panel8 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1
Side Panel8 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 1
PSU models*XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm240240240244244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm135135135140130145
Max. PSU length, mm180180180160140170
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm160160160160140180
Max. SVGA length, mm290290290225190170
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm270270270300340190
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm165165165175175175
Height, mm350350350365365365
Depth, mm315315315325325325
Case Dimensions
Width, mm180180180185185185
Height, mm405355405365365365
Depth, mm365360365370375370
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm210205210---
Height, mm455405455---
Depth, mm405400405---
Net Weight , kg33322.82
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX261429
4895205102859
EX261465
4895205102545
EX287421
4895205125421
EX272737
4895205106147
EX272749
4895205106260
EX278431
4895205107939
350WEX261430
4895205102842
EX265190
4895205103702
EX287416
4895205125377
EX272732
4895205106093
EX272744
4895205106215
EX278425
4895205107984
400WEX261431
4895205102835
EX265191
4895205103719
EX287417
4895205125384
EX272733
4895205106109
EX272745
4895205106222
EX278427
4895205107977
450WEX261432
4895205102828
EX265192
4895205103726
EX287418
4895205125391
EX272734
4895205106116
EX272746
4895205106239
EX278429
4895205107953
500WEX261433
4895205102811
EX265193
4895205103733
EX287419
4895205125407
EX272735
4895205106123
EX272747
4895205106246
EX278428
4895205107960
600WEX261434
4895205102804
EX265194
4895205103740
EX287420
4895205125414
EX272736
4895205106130
EX272748
4895205106253
EX278430
4895205107946
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU