Series QA

Case TypeMinitower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model QA-406
QA-406
QA-409U2
QA-409U2
QA-410
QA-410
QA-412U
QA-412U
QA-413U
QA-413U
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0,50,50,450,450,45
Motherboard Support-mATXmATXmATXmATXmATX
Screwless Access--YesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs--444
Hinge For The Lock--YesYesYes
External 5,25" Drive Bay11222
External 3,5" Drive Bay--11-
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay--222
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay33333
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay44111
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 micminiJack 3.5mm x 1 audio, 1 mic
StandardAC97AC97AC97HD audioAC97
USB21223
USB 3.0-2-21
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panelIn the middle of the front panel
Expansion Slots44444
Fan Support:
Front Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 1---
Rear Panel8 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1
Side Panel8 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 12 cm x 1
PSU models*XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600XP350, XP400, XP450, XP500, XP600
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm240240244244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm135135140140140
Max. PSU length, mm180180180180180
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm160160155155155
Max. SVGA length, mm290290190190190
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm270270165165165
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm165165175175175
Height, mm350350365365365
Depth, mm315315325325325
Case Dimensions
Width, mm180180185185185
Height, mm405405370370365
Depth, mm365365365370370
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm210210210210215
Height, mm455455415415415
Depth, mm405405400400400
Net Weight , kg2.952.953.92.953.8
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX261429
4895205102859
EX287421
4895205125421
EX272737
4895205106147
EX272749
4895205106260
EX278431
4895205107939
350WEX261430
4895205102842
EX287416
4895205125377
EX272732
4895205106093
EX272744
4895205106215
EX278425
4895205107984
400WEX261431
4895205102835
EX287417
4895205125384
EX272733
4895205106109
EX272745
4895205106222
EX278427
4895205107977
450WEX261432
4895205102828
EX287418
4895205125391
EX272734
4895205106116
EX272746
4895205106239
EX278429
4895205107953
500WEX261433
4895205102811
EX287419
4895205125407
EX272735
4895205106123
EX272747
4895205106246
EX278428
4895205107960
600WEX261434
4895205102804
EX287420
4895205125414
EX272736
4895205106130
EX272748
4895205106253
EX278430
4895205107946
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU