Series AB

Series Features
Case TypeMiditower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model AB-220
AB-220
AB-220A
AB-220A
AB-221
AB-221
AB-221U
AB-221U
AB-222
AB-222
AB-224U
AB-224U
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0.50.50.50.50.50.5
Motherboard SupportATXATXATXATXATXATX
Screwless accessYesYesYesYesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs444444
External 5,25" Drive Bay111111
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay112232
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay666667
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay111111
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)
USB222222
USB 3.0---1-2
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panel
Expansion Slots666666
Fan Support:
Front Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 1
Rear Panel8 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1
Side Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 1
PSU models*AB350, AB400, AB450, AB500AAA350, AAA400, AAA450,AB350, AB400, AB450, AB500AB350, AB400, AB450, AB500AB350, AB400, AB450, AB500AB350, AB400, AB450, AB500
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Fan of PSU-80----
PSU, W-350----
Max. motherboard length, mm244244244244244224
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm140140140140140140
Max. PSU length, mm205205205205205205
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm140140140140140140
Max. SVGA length, mm235235235235235235
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm180180180180180180
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorSilverSilverSilverSilverSilverSilver
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm170170170170170170
Height, mm405405405405405405
Depth, mm335335330330330330
Case Dimensions
Width, mm195195195195195195
Height, mm405405405405405405
Depth, mm380380365365365385
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm225225220220220220
Height, mm450450450450450450
Depth, mm410410420420420410
Net Weight , kg33.83333
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX247928
4897040858816
EX247933
4897040858762
EX264156
4895205103214
EX247938
4897040858717
EX261424
4895205102910
350WEX247929
4897040858809
EX267181
4895205104686
EX247934
4897040858755
EX264157
4895205103177
EX247939
4897040858700
EX261425
4895205102903
400WEX247930
4897040858793
EX267184
4895205104693
EX247935
4897040858748
EX264158
4895205103184
EX247940
4897040858694
EX261426
4895205102897
450WEX247931
4897040858786
EX267185
4895205104709
EX247936
4897040858731
EX263998
4895205103191
EX247941
4897040858687
EX261427
4895205102880
500WEX247932
4897040858779
EX247937
4897040858724
EX264159
4895205103207
EX247942
4897040858670
EX261428
4895205102873
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU