Series CP

Case TypeMiditower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model CP-601
CP-601
CP-603
CP-603
CP-603UB
CP-603UB
CP-604
CP-604
CP-605U
CP-605U
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0.50.50.50.50.5
Motherboard SupportATXATXATXATXATX
Screwless accessYesYesYesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs44444
Hinge For The LockYesYesYesYesYes
Power button lock lock--Yes--
Removable Adapters---Yes-
External 5,25" Drive Bay22223
External 3,5" Drive Bay11121
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay1--1-
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay22222
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay33333
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mmAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)
USB22221
USB 3.0-22-1
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panel
Expansion Slots66666
Cooling System:
Fan Support:
Top Panel-12 cm x 112 cm x 1--
Rear Panel8 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1
Side Panel8 cm x 2 or 12 cm x 28 cm x 2 or 12 cm x 28 cm x 2 or 12 cm x 212 cm x 28 cm x 2 or 12 cm x 2
PSU models*CP350, CP400, CP450, CP500CP350, CP400, CP450, CP500CP350, CP400, CP450, CP500CP350, CP400, CP450, CP500CP350, CP400, CP450, CP500
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm244244244244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm140140140130140
Max. PSU length, mm210210210230210
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm200195195230195
Max. SVGA length, mm210210210320210
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm200200200230200
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorSilverSilverSilverSilverSilver
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm175175175174175
Height, mm410410410407410
Depth, mm350350350350350
Case Dimensions
Width, mm185185185184185
Height, mm410410410410410
Depth, mm405400400400395
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm210210210220210
Height, mm450450450445450
Depth, mm430430430435430
Net Weight , kg46.22.533.5
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX261447
4895205102699
EX278394
4895205108196
EX283214
4895205117075
EX280385
4895205109988
EX283246
4895205116573
350WEX261448
4895205102682
EX278390
4895205108233
EX283215
4895205117037
EX280386
4895205109940
EX283247
4895205116610
400WEX261449
4895205102675
EX278391
4895205108226
EX283216
4895205117044
EX280387
4895205109957
EX283248
4895205116603
450WEX261450
4895205102668
EX278392
4895205108219
EX283217
4895205117051
EX280388
4895205109964
EX283249
4895205116597
500WEX261451
4895205102651
EX278393
4895205108202
EX283218
4895205117068
EX280389
4895205109971
EX283250
4895205116580
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU