Series EVO

Case TypeMiditower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories HDD Adapters
Front panel 3,5"
Card Reader 3,5"
HDD Enclosure
Accessories


Model EVO-8202
EVO-8202
EVO-8203N
EVO-8203N
EVO-8205
EVO-8205
EVO-8207
EVO-8207
EVO-7215
EVO-7215
EVO-7216
EVO-7216
EVO-9201
EVO-9201
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0.60.50.50,50.50.50.5
Motherboard SupportATXATXATXATXATXATXATX
Screwless accessYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Hinge For The LockYes---YesYes-
Screw less hinge HDDYes------
Front Panel DoorYes------
Additional CoverYesYes-----
Cap for External 5,25"-Yes-----
Window on the side panelYesYes----Yes
Dush Filter (location)On the bottom panelOn the top and on the bottom-----
Removable SSD Adapters, qty-2 pcs-----
LED backlight------Yes
External 5,25" Drive Bay2311---
External 3,5" Drive Bay1------
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay--1133-
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay3333552
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay2344111
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsHD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)
USB2211112
USB3.01111111
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panelAt the top of the front panel
Expansion Slots7777667
Cooling System:
Front Panel12 x cm x 2, RED LED12 x cm x 1, BLUE LED12 x cm x 1, Blue LED12 x cm x 1, Red LED12 x cm x 3, Red LED12 x cm x 3, Blue LED-
Rear Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 1----12 cm x 1, RGB
Fan Support:
Front Panel-12 cm x 1----12 cm x 2
Rear Panel--12 cm x 112 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1-
PSU models*600NPX, 700NPX600NPX, 700NPX600NPX, 700NPX600NPX, 700NPX500NPX, 600NPX, 700NPX500NPX, 600NPX, 700NPX500NPX, 600NPX, 700NPX
Power supply locationIn the lower part of the rear sideIn the lower part of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm244244244244244244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm150150150150145145150
Max. PSU length, mm270240230230250250260
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm270240220220190190145
Max. SVGA length, mm375350320320240240265
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm375350310310210210265
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm180185180180175175180
Height, mm410410410410408408410
Depth, mm410400375375379379330
Case Dimensions
Width, mm204206200200180180190
Height, mm497480425425411411440
Depth, mm475460415415427427385
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm250250230230230230240
Height, mm558520470470470470460
Depth, mm520520470470470470500
Net Weight , kg653.53,53.53.54.3
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX270558
4895205105546
EX277151
4895205106789
EX277189
4895205106819
EX281255
4895205111950
EX278416
4895205108035
EX278421
4895205107991
EX283741
4895205117556
500WEX278410
4895205108066
EX278418
4895205108028
EX283744
4895205117587
600WEX270568
4895205105522
EX277149
4895205106765
EX277204
4895205106796
EX281256
4895205111936
EX278413
4895205108059
EX278419
4895205108011
EX283742
4895205117563
700WEX270569
4895205105539
EX277150
4895205106772
EX277205
4895205106802
EX281257
4895205111943
EX278414
4895205108042
EX278420
4895205108004
EX283743
4895205117570
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU