Home / Products / Computer cases / Miditower / Series Special AA

Series Special AA

Case TypeMiditower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model AA-327
AA-327
AA-328U
AA-328U
AA-329
AA-329
AA-329U2
AA-329U2
AA-338
AA-338
AA-338U
AA-338U
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0,530,520,450,450,450,45
Motherboard SupportATXATXATXATXATXATX
Screwless AccessYesYesYesYesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs442222
External 5,25" Drive Bay111111
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay--11--
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay113333
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay333333
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mm
USB222122
USB 3.0-1-2-1
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelIn the middle part of the front panelIn the middle part of the front panelIn the middle part of the front panelIn the top part of the front panelIn the top part of the front panel
Expansion Slots776666
Front Panel----12 cm x 2-
Rear Panel----8 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1
Fan Support:
Front Panel12 cm x 212 cm x 212 cm x 212 cm x 2-12 cm x 2
Rear Panel8 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1--
Side Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 1
PSU models*AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm244244244244244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm140150140140135135
Max. PSU length, mm230220210210200200
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm170170180180160160
Max. SVGA length, mm300290320320310310
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm250250305305300300
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorSilverSilverBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm180180170170210170
Height, mm410410410410410415
Depth, mm335335340340340380
Case Dimensions
Width, mm195190190190170190
Height, mm410410415415415425
Depth, mm380380385385380455
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm220215205205190210
Height, mm410410425425425410
Depth, mm465465455455455340
Net Weight , kg2.92.92.42.42.42.4
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX283132
4895205116184
EX284895
4895205118133
EX286442
4895205124127
EX286447
4895205124172
EX289292
4895205127630
EX289293
4895205127647
350WEX283133
4895205116191
EX284896
4895205118096
EX286443
4895205124134
EX286448
4895205124189
EX289294
4895205127654
EX289298
4895205127692
400WEX283135
4895205116214
EX284897
4895205118102
EX286444
4895205124141
EX286449
4895205124196
EX289295
4895205127661
EX289299
4895205127708
450WEX283134
4895205116207
EX284898
4895205118119
EX286445
4895205124158
EX286450
4895205124202
EX289296
4895205127678
EX289300
4895205127715
500WEX283137
4895205116221
EX284899
4895205118126
EX286446
4895205124165
EX286451
4895205124219
EX289297
4895205127685
EX289301
4895205127722
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU