Home / Products / Computer cases / Miditower / Series Special AA

Series Special AA

Case TypeMiditower
Chassis MaterialSteel
PSU TypeATX
Optional accessories Accessories


Model AA-327
AA-327
AA-328U
AA-328U
AA-329
AA-329
AA-329U2
AA-329U2
Cases Features
Material Thickness, mm0,530,520,450,45
Motherboard SupportATXATXATXATX
Screwless AccessYesYesYesYes
Number of screws for mounting the side panel, pcs4422
External 5,25" Drive Bay1111
Internal 5,25" Drive Bay--11
Internal 3,5" Drive Bay1133
Internal 2,5" Drive Bay3333
Interfaces
Front I/O PortsAudio 2 x 3.5mm (AC97)HD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mmHD Audio 2 x 3.5mm
USB2221
USB 3.0-1-2
Interface locationAt the top of the front panelIn the middle part of the front panelIn the middle part of the front panelIn the middle part of the front panel
Expansion Slots7766
Fan Support:
Front Panel12 cm x 212 cm x 212 cm x 212 cm x 2
Rear Panel8 cm x 18 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 18 cm x 1 or 9,2 cm x 1
Side Panel12 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 112 cm x 1
PSU models*AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,AA350, AA400, AA450, AA500,
Power supply locationAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear sideAt the top of the rear side
Max. motherboard length, mm244244244244
Max. height of the CPU fan, mm140150140140
Max. PSU length, mm230220210210
Max. PSU length with drive opposite, mm170170180180
Max. SVGA length, mm300290320320
Max. SVGA length with drive opposite, mm250250305305
Case ColorBlackBlackBlackBlack
Chassis ColorSilverSilverBlackBlack
Chassis dimensions
Width, mm180180170170
Height, mm410410410410
Depth, mm335335340340
Case Dimensions
Width, mm195190190190
Height, mm410410415415
Depth, mm380380385385
Carton Dimensions
Width, mm220215205205
Height, mm410410425425
Depth, mm465465455455
Net Weight , kg2.92.92.42.4
PSU models, PN/EAN
w/o PSUEX283132
4895205116184
EX284895
4895205118133
EX286442
4895205124127
EX286447
4895205124172
350WEX283133
4895205116191
EX284896
4895205118096
EX286443
4895205124134
EX286448
4895205124189
400WEX283135
4895205116214
EX284897
4895205118102
EX286444
4895205124141
EX286449
4895205124196
450WEX283134
4895205116207
EX284898
4895205118119
EX286445
4895205124158
EX286450
4895205124202
500WEX283137
4895205116221
EX284899
4895205118126
EX286446
4895205124165
EX286451
4895205124219
* At a customer's request Computer Cases can be completed with any PSU